You are here » Privacy & Cookie Policy

Privacy & Cookie Policy

Who Is exerciseathomenow.com

At [exerciseathomenow.com], committed to maintaining the trust and confidence of all visitors to the website. In particular, I want you to know that [exerciseathomenow.com] is not in the business of selling, renting, or trading email lists with other companies and businesses for marketing purposes.

In this Privacy & Cookie Policy, I have provided detailed information on when and why I collect personal information, how I use it, the limited conditions under which I may disclose it to others, and how I keep it secure.

I take your privacy seriously and take measures to provide all visitors and users of [exerciseathomenow.com] with a safe and secure environment.

Cookies

[exerciseathomenow.com] may set and access [exerciseathomenow.com] cookies on your computer.

Cookies are used to provide the system with the basic information to provide the services you are requesting.

Cookies can be cleared at any time from your internet browser settings.

How Do I Use Cookies?

Like most of the online services, my website uses first-party and third-party cookies for several purposes. First-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on my website are mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with my website, keeping my services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with my website.

What Types Of Cookies That I Use?

Essential: Some cookies are essential for you to be able to experience the full functionality of my site. They allow me to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats. They do not collect or store any personal information.

Statistics: These cookies store information like the number of visitors to the website, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the website have been visited, the source of the visit, etc. These data help me understand and analyze how well the website performs and where it needs improvement.

Marketing: My website displays advertisements. These cookies are used to personalize the advertisements that I show to you so that they are meaningful to you. These cookies also help me keep track of the efficiency of these ad campaigns.

The information stored in these cookies may also be used by third-party ad providers to show you ads on other websites on the browser as well.

Functional: These are the cookies that help certain non-essential functionalities on my website. These functionalities include embedding content like videos or sharing content of the website on social media platforms.

Preferences: These cookies help me store your settings and browsing preferences like language preferences so that you have a better and efficient experience on future visits to the website.

Should you decide to change your preferences later through your browsing session, you can click on the “Manage Cookie Consent” tab on the bottom of your screen. This will display the consent notice again enabling you to change your preferences or withdraw your consent entirely.

In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. To find out more about how to manage and delete cookies, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

Google Analytics

When someone visits [exerciseathomenow.com] I use a third-party service, Google Analytics, to collect standard internet log information and details of visitor behavior patterns.

I do this to track things such as the number of visitors to the various parts of the site and interactions with the site. This information is processed in a way that does not identify anyone.

I do NOT make and do NOT allow Google to make, any attempt to find out the identities of visitors to my website.

Website Comments

When someone visits [exerciseathomenow.com], there may be an ability to submit comments on particular articles or pages.

When comments are submitted, you are entitled to use aliases or information that completely hides your identity.

When a comment is submitted, the relevant details (name, email, website) that you provide are stored.

These details are stored so that I can display your comment back to you, and to anyone viewing the comment sections on the site.

I do NOT verify information entered nor do I require verification.

Third Parties

There may be some circumstances where your IP address, geographic location, and other browser-related details may be shared with third-party companies.

I may share your above-mentioned data with the following third-party companies from time to time.

Access to Your Personal Information

You are entitled to view, amend, or delete the personal information that I hold.

Email your request to me at [contact@exerciseathomenow] and I will work with you to remove any of your personal data I may have.

DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION

I don’t provide your name, phone number, address, email address, or other personally identifiable information to third parties in exchange for money.

If you are a resident under California law (California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) | State of California – Department of Justice – Office of the Attorney General), sharing information for advertising purposes may be considered a “sale” of “personal information.” If you’ve visited my website property within the past 12 months and you’ve seen ads, under California law personal information about you may have been “sold” to my advertising partners for their own use.

California residents have the right to opt out of the “sale” of personal information. To opt out of ads and interest-based advertising, go to the Network Advertising Initiative.

Changes to My Privacy & Cookie Policy

I may make changes to our Privacy & Cookie Policy in the future, however, the most current version of the policy will govern the processing of your personal data and will always be available to you.

If I make a change to this policy that, in my sole discretion, is material, I will notify you by an update or email, where possible.

By continuing to access or use my services, you agree to be bound to the terms of the Privacy & Cookie Policy.


To file a complaint under Privacy Shield

To report a possible Fraud or Scam.

Leave a Comment